Properties

My Listings

Active listings, coming soon properties, and recently sold homes by Chris Kim.

Business For Sale

Lash Business For Sale photo 1
Active
Business For Sale

Lash Business For Sale

River Vale, NJ

$268,000

Lash Business For Sale

1,800 SF

Established lash & beauty salon for sale in River Vale, NJ. Est. 2018 — 1,800 SF, 8-year lease, 4 lash technicians, 200+ clients, 18 active monthly memberships. Monthly rent $3,870. A turnkey opportunity with loyal clientele and recurring revenue.

River Vale, NJEst. 20181,800 SF8-Year Lease

Coming Soon

1135 Abbott Blvd photo 1
Coming Soon
Upcoming

1135 Abbott Blvd

Fort Lee, NJ 07024

$2,700,000

New Construction Luxury

5 Bed 5 Bath ~5,100 sqft

A new standard in Fort Lee luxury. Designed by "The Core Interior" — this stunning new construction on Abbott Boulevard features 5 bedrooms, 5 baths, and approximately 5,100 sq ft of impeccably crafted living space. Stone and black steel exterior, soaring windows, private balcony, and a beautifully appointed rear terrace. Fort Lee's most coveted address with partial Manhattan skyline views. Expected to complete Early November 2026.

New ConstructionFort Lee's Best Address~5,100 Sq Ft5 Bed / 5 Bath

Active Listings

309 US Highway 46 photo 1
Active

309 US Highway 46

Little Ferry, NJ

$5,500,000

Commercial

Prime commercial property for sale at 309 US Highway 46 in Little Ferry, NJ. High-visibility location on one of Bergen County's busiest corridors. Excellent opportunity for investors or owner-users. Visit the listing site for full details.

Little FerryUS Highway 46High-Visibility LocationBergen County
103 Armour Place photo 1
Under Contract

103 Armour Place

Dumont, NJ

$3,200,000

Light Industrial Flex Building

Rare 17,500 sq ft Light Industrial Flex building in Dumont. 100% fully leased with 5 tenants — a turnkey investment generating immediate income. A premier opportunity in Bergen County, currently in Attorney Review.

Dumont17,500 Sq FtLight Industrial Flex100% Leased · 5 Tenants
5913 Jefferson St photo 1
Under Contract

5913 Jefferson St

West New York, NJ

$450,000

Residential

5 Bed 2 Bath 1,800 sqft

Under contract with Chris Kim. Spacious 5-bedroom, 2-bath home at 5913 Jefferson St in West New York, NJ. 1,800 sq ft of living space.

West New York1,800 Sq Ft5 Bed / 2 BathUnder Contract
2345 Linwood Ave, Unit #6A photo 1
Under Contract

2345 Linwood Ave, Unit #6A

Fort Lee, NJ

$315,000

Condo

1 Bed 1 Bath Contact for Details sqft

Under contract with Chris Kim. Classic brick building condo at 2345 Linwood Avenue, Unit #6A in Fort Lee, NJ. 1-bedroom, 1-bath unit in a well-maintained complex surrounded by mature trees.

Fort Lee1 Bed / 1 BathCondoClassic Brick Building
2330 Linwood Ave, Unit #1C photo 1
Under Contract

2330 Linwood Ave, Unit #1C

Fort Lee, NJ

$315,000

Condo

1 Bed 1 Bath Contact for Details sqft

Under contract with Chris Kim. Classic brick building condo at 2330 Linwood Avenue, Unit #1C in Fort Lee, NJ. 1-bedroom, 1-bath unit in a well-maintained complex with lush grounds.

Fort Lee1 Bed / 1 BathCondoClassic Brick Building

Recently Sold

53 Kristin Place photo 1
Sold
SOLD

53 Kristin Place

Old Tappan, NJ

$1,890,000

Residential

6 Bed 4 Bath 6,000 sqft

Stunning 6-bedroom, 4-bath home in sought-after Old Tappan. 6,000 sq ft of beautifully appointed living space with a 3-car garage. Now under contract.

Old Tappan6,000 Sq Ft6 Bed / 4 Bath3-Car Garage
110 Cane Street photo 1
Sold
SOLD

110 Cane Street

Bogota, NJ

$715,000

Two Family

Well-maintained Two Family home in Bogota, NJ. 2,200 sq ft of living space — an excellent investment or owner-occupied opportunity. Now under contract.

Bogota2,200 Sq FtTwo FamilyUnder Contract
333 Grand Ave #2N photo 1
Sold
SOLD

333 Grand Ave #2N

Palisades Park, NJ

$405,000

Condo

2 Bed 1 Bath 800 sqft

Bright and beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 1-bath condo in the heart of Palisades Park. 800 sq ft of stylish living space with an open-concept living and dining area, modern kitchen with breakfast bar, and one assigned parking space. Convenient to shops, restaurants, and NYC transit.

Palisades Park800 Sq Ft2 Bed / 1 Bath1 Assigned Parking
300 Winston Tower photo 1
Sold
SOLD

300 Winston Tower

Cliffside Park, NJ

$630,000

Condo

2 Bed 2 Bath 1,510 sqft

Sold by Chris Kim. Beautifully appointed 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo at 300 Winston Tower in Cliffside Park. 1,510 sq ft of refined living space.

Cliffside Park1,510 Sq Ft2 Bed / 2 BathCondo
400 Paris Ave photo 1
Sold
SOLD

400 Paris Ave

Northvale, NJ

$1,080,000

Residential

4 Bed 3.5 Bath 2,600 sqft

Sold by Chris Kim. Stunning 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home in Northvale, NJ. 2,600 sq ft of beautifully appointed living space with a 2-car garage.

Northvale2,600 Sq Ft4 Bed / 3.5 Bath2-Car Garage
417 Birchtree Lane photo 1
Sold
SOLD

417 Birchtree Lane

Northvale, NJ

$780,000

Residential

4 Bed 1.5 Bath 2,030 sqft

Sold by Chris Kim at $780,000 — $55,000 above asking price. Charming 4-bedroom, 1.5-bath home on Birchtree Lane in Northvale, NJ. 2,030 sq ft of comfortable living space.

Northvale2,030 Sq Ft4 Bed / 1.5 BathSold $55K Over Asking

Interested in a Property?

Contact Chris Kim for a private showing or more information.